Obtained by steam distillation of the dried leaves of the plant Pogostemonpatchouli. The aroma is penetrating and powerful. Added to the bath and relaxes, refreshes the mind. Relieves stress. Antiseptic, bactericidal, antiflegmonika healing and in case of skin problems. Act positively in kaastaseis fear, depression and nervousness, due to the sedative and antidepressant action. Has sensual properties. Is used in cosmetics to protect dry cuticles and senescent. Dissolved in vegetable oil and is used for chapped hands. Also, used on the hair for combating dandruff and widely used in perfumery.
Guests currently searching, are reading here for: ελαιο πατσουλι.